Connect. Communicate. Collaborate. Securely.

Home » Kerio User Forums » Kerio Control » Netbios over VPN (don't see a server shares)
  •  
javier_arboleda

Messages: 3

Karma: 0
Send a private message to this user
Hi, I post a message "VPN Problem", but its confuse to me about the replies, thats why I reposted this message.

I have this configuration:

Inside Lan 192.168.2.0
Inside NIC UserPC 192.168.2.6
Inside NIC Firewall 192.168.2.10
Outside (Firewall<->Router) 192.168.1.0
Vpn Server Range 192.168.3.0
Connected VPN Client 192.168.3.10

Now....

192.168.3.10 can Ping 192.168.2.10 and 192.168.2.6
192.168.2.10 and 192.168.2.6 can Ping 192.168.3.10

But ping died in 1 minute aprox... and :

192.168.3.10 can't make a \\192.168.2.10 connection.
and 192.168.2.10 can't make a \\192.168.3.10 connection.

All ports are opened between VPN Client and LAN and Firewall...

What is wrong ???....

Also, I tryed a RDP connection over VPN and works Ok.
Previous Topic: SiP and/or VoiP - Configuration of firewall
Next Topic: i cannot access to ftp server via kwf v6.0.1
Goto Forum:
  


Disclaimer:
Kerio discussion forums are intended for open communication between forum members and may contain information and material posted by members which may be useful in learning about Kerio products. The discussion forums are not intended to provide technical support for any specific product. Any information implied or expressed in the discussion forums is that of the posting member. Kerio is in no way responsible for the information posted in the forums, or its accuracy. Kerio employees may participate in the discussions, but their postings do not represent an offical position of the company on any issues raised or discussed. Kerio reserves the right to monitor and maintain the forums to promote free and accurate exchange of information.

Current Time: Tue Nov 21 14:45:01 CET 2017

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00338 seconds
.:: Contact :: Home ::.
Powered by: FUDforum 3.0.4.